Dementholised Mint Oil is also known as Corn Mint Oil. The Mint Oil is a bi product, acquired in the production process of Menthol crystals. When Mentha Oil is crystallized, 55 to 65% material is crystallized and the rest of the material remains liquid, which comprises lesser L Menthol content. The remaining, L menthol oil is named as Dementholised Mint Oil. The mint oil is a custom-made product, and it can be manufactured as per customers' specifications. The oil is extracted by steam distillation process. It is used in Fragrances, Flavor, Confectionery and Pharmaceuticals.
We make use of excellent quality peppermint natural herbs with innovative methods depending on the set global industry standards. We get the oil by employing hygienic methods, and it is based on fresh-cut peppermint leaves. Available in bulk amounts, our Dementholised Peppermint Oil is natural and pure. It is used in different industries like pharmaceutical, food & drink, drugs, cosmetics, beauty products, and more.
Dementholised Peppermint Oil is prepared by using deep freezing as well as centrifuging procedure of Mentha Arvensis Oil, and it contains 30% - 56% of L-menthol as its primary ingredient. Other primary chemical ingredients of dementholised mint oil are: neomenthol, L-menthone, L-limonene, isomenthone, beta pinene, alpha pinene, pipretone and methyl acetate. It is accessible in two qualities: terpene and terpeneless.
L-Menthone Content: 17 to 35%
Menthol Content: 30 to 50%
Store in well-fitted container, in cool & dark place.