Grape seed oil, or grape oil is extracted from the seeds of grapes, by using cold pressing method. It's an essential ingredient in various skin and hair-care products. We offer 100% natural Grape Seed Oil at an affordable cost. One can use the grape seed oil for its enormous health benefits. The grape seeds are loaded with natural plant compounds and all-powerful antioxidants. Two primary uses of the oil, include culinary and cosmetic applications. And it is widely preferred for cosmetic use. It helps in skin repair, and offers antiseptic properties.
Extraction Method :-
Seeds of grapes i.e. Vitis vinifera are used for oil extraction which is done through cold pressed and then partially refined method.
Grape seed oil contains fatty acids such as oleic acid, linolenic acid, alpha linolenic acid, hexadecanoic acid, octadecanoic acid and palmitoleic acid. It also incorporates tocopherols, steroids, and small quantity of Vitamin E.
Properties of Grapeseed Oil :-
- Botanical Name : Vitis Vinifera
- Family : Vitaceae
- CAS NO : 84929-27-1 / 8024-22-4
- EINECS NO : 284-511-6
- Appearance : Viscous Liquid
- Color : Light green in color
- Aroma : Strong aroma & nutty indication
- Boiling Point : 363 to 366°C
- Flash Point : 230°F
- Blends with : Ylang-ylang, Clary sage, Vetivert, Ginger oils.
Usesof Grapeseed Oil :-
- Effective in hair loss, weakened hair and dandruff etc.
- Helps strengthen hair and makes hair thick and shiny
- This oil has great moisturizing properties.
- Offers healthy and better skin.
- Prevents high blood pressure.
- Strengthens the immune system.
- Cancer prevention and heart health.
- Hypoallergenic and anti-inflammatory nature.
- Rich in antioxidants.
- Beneficial for diabetics.
- Speeds up healing of wounds.
Packaging Details :-
- 5kg, 25kg, 180kg & 200kg Drums