AOS PRODUCTS PVT. LTD.
Wintergreen Essential Oil

Wintergreen Essential Oil

Send Inquiry

Processed through the process of distillation, the provided Wintergreen Essential Oil is highly cherished for its rich medicinal properties. Our highly experienced professionals use exceptional quality herbal ingredients in order to process this oil with high precision. The provided oil is used to provide relief from pain, infections, wounds, etc. Widely used in several cosmetics and pharmaceutical applications, this Wintergreen Oil for Hair can be purchased at marginal prices from us.

Extraction :-

Wintergreen essential oil is extracted by steam distillation process from leaves of Wintergreen plant.

Composition :-

This oil is made up of methyl salicylate, 3,7 guaiadiene, a-pinene, myrcene, lomonene, delta 3-carene etc.

Properties of Wintergreen Oil for Hair :-

  • Family : Ericaceae
  • CAS NO : 68917-75-9
  • FEMA : 3113
  • Aroms : Sweet, minty scent
  • Appearance : Clear transparent liquid
  • Solubility : Miscible with other oils as well as insoluble in water

Benefits :-

  • Relief from rheumatism and arthritis
  • Pain relief
  • Promotes skin and hair health
  • Helps prevent infections
  • Reducing swelling and irritation
  • Improving alertness and senses
  • Antibacterial and antiviral
  • Digestive relief
  • Natural flavor enhancer

Features of Wintergreen Oil :-

  • Longer shelf life
  • Fully natural
  • Skin friendly nature
  • Rich medicinal properties