Sweet Almond Carrier Oil has a soothing effect on skin and is acknowledged for its exceptional skin rejuvenating power. Enriched with Olein Glyceride Linoleic Acid, proteins and Vitamin D, this Almond Essential Oil nourishes skin if applied everyday. It is extremely beneficial for alleviating dry skin condition and skin irritation. Persons involved in offering massage therapy should remind that this oil can cause dirty mark on sheets.
Extraction Method :-
Extracted from dried almond seeds through the cold pressing process.
- Botanical Name : Prunus amygdalus
- CAS NO : 8007-69-0
- Extraction Method : Cold Pressed
- Appearance : Pale yellow or golden yellow color liquid
- Aroma : Low fragrance level.
Uses & Applications :-
Sweet Almond Carrier Oil acts as an aromatic bitter for treating diseases like anorexia. Almond Essential Oil is also used for improving digestive function and has a key role in accelerating menstruation. Moreover, it has beneficial effect on bacterial fever. This oil is extensively used by massage therapists. Its main uses are:
- It is demanded in the skin care and cosmetic product manufacturing industry.
- It repairs dry skin and also controls acne.
- It finds wide use as a wood conditioner.
- It is used as a makeup cleanser.
- Its use leads to voluminous eyelashes.
- It makes skin soft and supple.
- It also has use in aromatherapy as it is fragrance free.
- It helps in removing dark circles.
- It controls age spots and wrinkles and also improves complexion.
- Weekly massage with this oil leads to shiny hair.
- It addresses problems associated with skin irritation and inflammation.
- It soothes and cures sun damaged skin.
- It improves blood circulation and balances the digestive system.
- Immune Booster
- Muscle Relaxation
Packaging Details :-
- 5kg, 25kg, 180kg & 200kg Drums
S-33, South Side of GT Road Industrial Area, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, 201009, India