Cucumber is predominantly started from South Asia however now it is broadly developed on most landmass and a wide range of assortments are discovered for cucumber. Some varieties of cucumber is known as parthenocarpic. It is developed in expansive amount in India, for over a long time since ninth century. The ideal temperature for development varies from 20-25Â°C. Topsoil kind of soil is ideal for its development. Normally, cucumber has strangling vines with twisting tendril.
Extraction Method :-
Our Cucumber Oil is cold pressed from the dried and cucumber seeds as well as has a natural dim shading because of the reality that it is not refined. This implies it holds every useful supplements to offer your skin with greatest advantages. For skin, frosty Pressed cucumber oil is an extremely mitigating oil. It's cooling features help to reestablish equalize and supplements to dreary and dry skin.
The oil has high substance of inherent phytosterols and tocopherols upgrade its nutritive and protective advantages for hair and skin care. Our cucumber oil assimilates rapidly, is exceedingly moisturizing, shields the skin against free radicals as well as has a steady time span of usability. The chemical components of our oil include Florien, Chlorine, Silica, Magnesium, Potassium, Molybdenum And Vitamin A. Further, acid known as Caffeic is helpful for skin. Our oil can combines effectively with Vitamin C, Olive oil and Cucumber juice.
- Botanical Name : Cucumis sativus
- Synonyms : Cucumber oil, Garden cucumber oil, Cucumis sativus and Oriental cucumber oil.
- CAS NO : 70955-25-8
- Color : Colorless to light yellow
- Perfumery Note : Odor of Coriander and Fresh aromatic
- Density : 0.860-0.880
- Refractive Density : 1.455-1.475
Uses and benefits :-
- Helps in keeping the skin moistens, healthy and fresh.
- Widely utilized in numerous uses in beauty care items such as creams, soaps and many more.
- Utilized as a content for hair products, nail products and skin products.
- Cucumber has high content of water that is very helpful in healing process.
- Cools the blood as well as possesses purifying impact on the intestine.
- Extremely beneficial in curing obesity, arthritis, gout and diabetes.
- Used for stomach ache, dyspepsia and in treating burns.
- Has ability to kill tapeworms.
- Generally utilized in salad.
- Utilized for flavoring numerous dishes.
- It is utilized to prepare sauces.
Packaging Details :-
- 5kg, 25kg, 180kg & 200kg Drums
S-33, South Side of GT Road Industrial Area, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, 201009, India