Leveraging on our seven years of industry experience, we are engrossed in offering our clients with excellent quality Mimosa Absolute Oil, Mimosa Absolute Essential Oil. This absolute is extracted from optimum quality mimosa extract under the supervision of our experienced professionals. The offered absolute is free from impurities and is used in cosmetics, aromatics and soap manufacturing applications. Additionally, we offer this Mimosa Absolute Oil, Mimosa Absolute Essential Oil in hygienic packets of different sizes at economic prices to the clients.
Extraction Method :-
Mimosa Oil is obtained by solvent extracted from fresh flowers of the plant.
- Botanical Name : Acacia decurrens var dealbata
- Species : Acacia dealbata
- Family : Fabaceae
- CAS NO : 8031-03-6
- FEMA : 2755
- Appearance : Pale yellow brown semi-solid
- Aroma : Sweet floral aroma with woody undertones
- Viscosity : Thick
- Shelf life : 2 years
- Assay : 99 to 100%
- Blends with : Most florals, spices plus clary sage, citruses, sandalwood, rosewood, melissa etc.
Its warming, calming and relaxing properties can help to nourish, soften and soothe inflamed skin. The most important uses of the oil is seen in:
- Cosmetics and bath soap manufacturing
- As a key fixative in making perfumes
Features of Mimosa Absolute Essential Oil :-
- Hygienically processed
- Free from impurities
- Precise composition
- Longer shelf life
Non-toxic in nature but may cause sensitization in hypersensitive people.
Packaging Details :-
- 5kg, 25kg, 180kg & 200kg Drums
S-33, South Side of GT Road Industrial Area, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, 201009, India