- 2600 INR
- Colorless Or Light Yellow
- Mild Smell
Leveraging on our market experience of six years, we have established ourselves a reputed manufacturer, exporter and supplier of Nutmeg Essential Oil, Nutmeg Oil for Hair. Provided oil is globally used for adding natural food flavoring in baked goods, syrups, beverages, sweets etc. Offered oil is formulated under the strict direction of our experienced professionals using steam distillation of ground nutmeg extracts and advanced techniques at our well equipped processing unit. Moreover, this Nutmeg Essential Oil, Nutmeg Oil for Hair is made available with us for our clients as per their needs in various packaging options at rock-bottom prices.
Extraction Method :-
Ground nutmeg is subjected to steam distillation process for obtaining this oil.
A-pinene, B-pinene, Linalool, Limonene, Terpeneol, Terpene-4-ol, Sabinene, Myrticine.
- Botanical Name : Myristica fragrans
- CAS NO : 8008-45-5
- FEMA : 2793
- Appearance : Colorless to pale yellow transparent liquid
- Solubility : Soluble in Alcohol. Insoluble in water.
- Cure for bar breath
- Helps in reducing stress, anxiety and depression.
- Improves blood circulation
- Used for flavoring cuisines
- Good for digestive system
- Effective for skin care
- You can also use this as a sleep aid.
Features of Nutmeg Essential Oil :-
- Long shelf life
- Soothing aroma
- Safe to consume
Packaging Details :-
- 5kg, 25kg, 180kg & 200kg Drums
- Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)
- 100 Liter Per Week
- 7 to 9 Days
- Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
- 25 Kg HDPE Drum
- Uttarakhand, Maharashtra, Himachal Pradesh, Gujarat
S-33, South Side of GT Road Industrial Area, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, 201009, India